1997

Sheddrick Washington – Georgia Military College

Derrick Bryson – State University, New York

Matt Hutto – Cumberland University, TN

Pete Paulsen – Cumberland University, TN

1998

Larry Bates – Georgia Military College

Tony White – Cumberland University, TN

Nate Chaffee – Marietta College, Ohio

1999

David Austin – Clarion University, PA

John Augustus – Upper Iowa, IA

Jacob Petty – Wake Forest University, NC

Joey Lippo – Temple University

Jermaine Washington – Upper Iowa, IA

2000

Marcus Jones – Rugters Unversity, NJ

Matt Lucas – North Greenville

2001

Justin Drake – Concord University

Jamond Davis – Pikeville College (WV)

2002

Chris Hayward – SW Missouri State

Taurean Johnson – SW Missouri State

Micah Clukey – Fordam University

Willie Cooper – University of Miami

Marvin McCall – Syracuse University

Durrell Preston – Youngstown State

Cedrick McBurrows – University of Rhode Island

2003

Shawn Holmes – Harper Community College of Chicago

Ronnie McKnight – Harper Community College of Chicago

Layton Baker – Wofford College

Alexius Ferguson – Charleston Southern

2004

Randall Cox – Georgia Tech

Joe Smith – University of Tennessee Martin

Lee Paulsen – McEndree College (Ill.)

Carlton Smith – McEndree College (Ill.)

2005

Brandon James – University of Florida / Indianapolis Colts

Jacques Rickerson – University of Florida

Quintin Hancock – University of Tennessee

Brian Rizzi – University of Findlay (OH)

Matt Garris – Florida International University

2006

Quinterrance Cooper – Western Kentucky University

Nathaniel Wuellner – Presbyterian (SC)

Kevis Streeter – UL Lafayette

2007

Kawaun Jakes – Western Kentucky University

Rashard Hall – Clemson

Carlton Lewis – Clemson

Rashaad Reid – Georgia Tech

Brandon Whitty – Western Kentucky University

Caleb Sturgis – University of Florida / Miami Dolphins

2008

Mike Mayoral – Jacksonville University

Caleb McCullough – Millsaps College

2009

Duane Brady – Murray State

Ed Burns – Lindenwood (Mo)

Thomas Petry – Bethel

2010

Tarek Odom – Wofford College (SC)

Kyle West – Jacksonville State

Markis Merrill – Jacksonville State

Ty’re Simmons – Bethune Cookman University

Ky’re Simmons – Bethune Cookman University

2011

Blake Mooore – Jacksonville University

Rayon Calloway – Defiance College (OH)

Devon Williams – Georgia Military College

2012

Bobby Mitchell – Florida Atlantic University

D.A. Williams – Iowa State

John Mills – Lagrange (GA)

Levent Sands – Presbyterian (SC)

2013

Lashuad Lockwood – Independence CC (Kansas)

Caray Sparrow – Baldwin Wallace (OH)

Titeran Fields – Fayetteville State University

Devon Williams – University of Kansas

2014

Logan Petty – Presbyterian (SC)

Seth McCullough – Sacred Heart University

Patrick Stewart – University of South Alabama

Javaris Edwards – Air Force

Travis Cross – Jacksonville University

Jordan Smith – Lagrange (GA)

Dyzae Smith – Baldwin Wallace (OH)

2015

Connor Evans – Southeastern

Jerel James – Southeastern

Darius Lee – Southeastern

David Kra – Mount Union

2016

Derrick Leroy – Bryant University
Cole Northrup – Lafayette College
Emerson Kabus – Columbia

Jacoby Feliciano – Iowa Central CC

Austin Shuster – Warner Christian

Jahquise Russell – Tyler JC

Ian Segui – Valdosta St.

Terrance Lovett – Valdosta St.

2017

Austin Reed – Southern Illinois

Lonell Harris – NW Missouri St.

Buddy Rowe – Southeastern

Karim Brown – Hutchinson CC

Cedrin Daniel – Hutchinson CC

Darrell Farrell – Southeastern

Thomas Adkison – Defiance College

Josh Rickerson – College of the Dakotas

Fre’Quan Sparrow – Florida A&M